top of page

Privacy policy

XPERTIO S DE RL DE CV (hereinafter the "XPERTIO"), indicating for the purposes of this Privacy Notice the address located at Via Corona 2, Villa California, CP 45645, Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, will be responsible for the data that are provided by natural persons (hereinafter "the Holder").

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter "the Law"), we hereby inform you of the following:

The treatment of the personal data of the Holder will be carried out in accordance with this privacy notice, so from this moment it is understood that the Holder grants his consent for the treatment of data that are not considered sensitive.
 

XPERTIO may collect personal identification information, through the Holder with his full consent, which may be any data that can potentially identify a specific individual, including: name, email, address, telephone, nationality, date of birth, gender, marital status, company, image, among others.
 

In the case of job applications, XPERTIO will additionally collect: desired job; availability to relocate and travel; desired income; level of study; languages and level; professional experience; interests; skills among others. In case of billing, XPERTIO will additionally collect: Federal Taxpayer Registry.

In case of being hired under the terms of the Federal Labor Law, XPERTIO will additionally collect: Federal Taxpayer Registry, CURP, social security number, religion, union affiliation, basic health information. The foregoing in order to have the complete labor file.

Regarding the processing of data that in terms of the Law are considered sensitive, the OWNER hereby grants his full consent; being able to make use of the ARCO rights in terms of this.

Other information that can be collected by XPERTIO is that obtained through:

  • Automatic devices such as video cameras installed in any XPERTIO installation.

  • Through instant messages on social networks (SMS, WhatsApp, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram, among others).

Similarly, during your visit to this website, XPERTIO may automatically collect the following information regarding your computer and your visit:

 

(i) The domain and server from which they access the Internet, (ii) the Internet address of the page that linked directly to our page, if any, (ii) The date and time you entered our page and how long you stayed on the page and what areas you visited, (iv) Your computer's operating system and browser software. We may employ third parties to handle these enforcement measures, however, in no event do we obtain information about the individual identity of any visitor. These third parties are aligned with our privacy standards and will use the information collected only for the purposes for which the third party was contracted.

This website may use cookies that send information to your computer while you browse our page. Cookies are unique to your computer and allow the Internet server to collect information that will make your use of the site easier and more convenient. Cookies add convenience that save you time when you return to this page.

 

They can only be registered by your Internet server in the domain that issued the cookie. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

We use cookies to obtain non-personal information from online visitors. Cookies track the type of browser, operating system and Internet service provider and allow us to tabulate the total number of visitors to our page. You can disable the use of cookies on your computer or set it to alert you when cookies are being sent to you by using the preferences icon in your browser.

The personal data collected by XPERTIO will be managed and processed in accordance with the general management of the company and will have the use described below: (i) identify you; (ii) locate you; (iii) notify you; (iv) contact you; (v) send you information and/or merchandise; (vi) statistical purposes; (vii) review and address your comments; (viii) send you the XPERTIO Newsletter; (x) communicate promotions; (xi) invite you to participate in XPERTIO social networks; (xii) advertising purposes; (xiii) compliance with current legislation; (xiv) analyze and respond to job applications; (xv) compliance with the obligations derived from the relationship that links the Holder with XPERTIO; (xvi) sending notifications regarding changes in this Privacy Notice. 

It is the responsibility of the Owner of the Personal Data to guarantee that the Data provided to XPERTIO are true and complete, as well as to notify XPERTIO of any changes in them so that they can comply with the obligation to keep the information updated.

The information that is delivered to XPERTIO will be duly safeguarded, conserved and protected with the appropriate technological and physical means in order to prevent its loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft. Only those strictly authorized persons will have access to the information, whether they are employees, affiliated companies, affiliates or subsidiaries. 

In the event that the protected personal data is required by an authority of any kind, either by legal process, to respond to any claim or legal actions, or to protect the rights of XPERTIO or its clients and the public, these data may be provision in strict compliance with the Law.

The Holders of the information will have the right to request Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (ARCO) of the processing of their data, by means of a written request addressed to the Communication Department to the email: contact@xpertio.mx _cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b- 136bad5cf58d_from 08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m., on business days.

XPERTIO will respond to the requests of the Holder, for it to be processed it must contain and accompany the following:

  • The name of the owner and email to communicate the response to your request.

  • The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder (voting card with photograph, passport, military card, or driver's license).

  • The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the rights.

  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

XPERTIO will have a period of twenty business days, counted from the date the request was received, or from the time the owner resolved the information request, to notify the owner if it is accepted or not. If the request is accepted, it will become effective within the following fifteen days. The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period when justified.

The Holders of the information will have the right to revoke the consent for the processing of their data at any time, for which they must submit their request and meet the requirements indicated, in order for the XPERTIO to carry out the procedure described.

In the event that XPERTIO requires to use your Personal Data for purposes other than those agreed or agreed upon under the legal relationship with the Holder, it will be notified in writing, by telephone, electronically, or by any optical, sound, visual or other that the technology allows now or in the future and explaining the new uses that it intends to give to said information in order to obtain your authorization.

With this Privacy Notice, the Holders of the information are duly informed of the data that was collected from them and for what purposes, accepting the terms that were prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

XPERTIO reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices, in which case the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable notice prior to their implementation.

This Privacy Notice, as well as the general management of the Law made by XPERTIO, is governed by current and applicable legislation in the United Mexican States, so that any controversy that arises due to its application must be aired before the Competent Jurisdictional Bodies in Guadalajara, Jalisco.

Industry 4.0, Digital Manufacturing, Digital Supply Chain

bottom of page